SCHEDULE

Performance Art

Daily Performance During Exhibition Period 

05 Nov-10 Dec

Em’Kal Eyongapka | Online Performances on www.jakartabiennale.net
Eva Kot’átková | GSE Hall A4 | 11:00 – 19:00

 

Weekly Performance During Exhibition Period
(Every Saturday and Sunday )

05 Nov26 Nov

Ratu Rizkitasari Saraswati | MSJ Mural Room | 13:00 – 16:00

04 NOV

Jason Lim | GSE Hall B | 14:00 – 19:00
Bissu Community | GSE Outdoor | 16:00 – 17:00
Abdi Karya | GSE Stage Hall B | 17:00 – 19:00
Ali Al-Fatlawi & Wathiq Al-Ameri | GSE Hall B | 17:00 – 20:00

05 NOV

Nikhil Chopra | MSJ | 10:00 -16:00
Pawel Althamer | MSRK Outdoor | 10:00 – 17:00
Ali Al-Fatlawi & Wathiq Al-Ameri | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 17:00
Jason Lim | GSE Hall B | 14:00 – 19:00
Alastair MacLennan | MSRK Outdoor | 15:00 – 16:00
Otty Widasari  | GSE | 18:00 – 19:00

06 NOV

Ali Al-Fatlawi & Wathiq Al-Ameri | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 17:00
Alastair MacLennan | GSE Area | Performance Art Workshop 13.00-19.00
Abdi Karya | GSE Stage Hall B | 14:00 – 18:00
Jason Lim | GSE Hall B | 14:00 – 19:00

07 NOV

Alastair MacLennan | GSE Area | Performance Art Workshop 13.00-19.00
Abdi Karya | GSE Stage Hall B | 14:00 – 18:00
Jason Lim | GSE Hall B | 14:00 – 19:00
Gabriela Golder | GSE Area | Performace 13.00-14.00, 15.00-16.00, 17.00-18.00
PM Toh | GSE Stage Hall B | 20:00 – 21:00

08 NOV

Aliansyah Caniago | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 19:00
Abdi Karya | GSE Stage Hall B | 14:00 – 18:00
Jason Lim | GSE Hall B | 14:00 – 19:00
David Gheron Tretiakoff  | GSE Stage Hall B | 19:00 – 20:00
Darlane Litaay | GSE Stage Hall B | 20:00 – 21:00

09 NOV

Aliansyah Caniago | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 19:00
Abdi Karya | GSE Stage Hall B | 14:00 – 18:00
Jason Lim | GSE Hall B | 14:00 – 19:00
Marintan Sirait | GSE Area | Workshop 14.00 – 18:00
Darlane Litaay | GSE Stage Hall B | 19:00 – 20:00

10 NOV

Marintan Sirait | GSE Area | Workshop 14.00 – 18:00
Aliansyah Caniago | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 19:00

11 NOV

Pinaree Sanpitak | GSE Area | 18:00 – 20:00
Marintan Sirait GSE Hall B | 20:00 – 21:00
Aliansyah Caniago | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 19:00

12 NOV

PM Toh | GSE Stage Hall B | 15:00 – 16:00
Marintan Sirait | GSE Hall B | 20:00 – 21:00
Aliansyah Caniago | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 19:00
Otty Widasari | GSE Outdoor | 21:00 – 22:00

13 NOV

Aliansyah Caniago | GSE Hall B | 11:00 – 19:00

Symposium

13 NOV

JIWA Symposium | IFI (Institut Français D’indonésie) 

13:00 – 15:00 On Indigenous Believes and Spiritual Life
15:30 – 17:30 Previewing Oneself as Part of The Change
19:00 – 20:00 Performance Lecture by Ho Rui An

14 NOV

JIWA Symposium | IFI (Institut Français D’indonésie) 

13:00 – 15:00 On Iconoclasm: Between Fascination and Fear
15:30 – 17:30 Beyond Exotic Body — The Body as Medium in Political Statement
19:00 – 20:00 Performance Lecture by Choy Ka Fai